JASMINE

KAMSEEN.NO

  • 390,00 kr
MVA inkludert

Bare 5 igjen!

Jasmine Essential Oil- Quantity- 10 ml 

Botanical name- Lonicera Caprifolium

Family- Oleaceae

 Source- Flower

 Origin- India

Color/Consistency- Orange to brown coloured liquid

Processing Method -Steam Distillation

Aromatic Summary: The essential oil has exotic and warm floral fragrance soothes and relaxes one’s mind. When used topically, it spreads a mesmerizing fresh and slightly fruity aroma to the environment.

Product Description: Jasmine absolute essential oil lies in the luxurious oil category which is rare to find. It possesses a sweet and soothing aroma which is retrieved from the fresh white jasmine flowers. The precisely extracted oil has various application areas. In cosmetic and perfume sectors, manufacturers use it to add magnetizing fragrance to the soaps and shampoos. Jasmine has a wide scope to be used to add fascinating aroma to the products. Along with that, it also has plenty of therapeutic benefits in the medical industry. This makes it the best essential oils range for calming the mind and treating depression. It not only aids to uplifts the spirits but also combats with the negative effects of anxiety. Over the years, jasmine oil has been used as a complete remedy to fight against low libido and insomnia

 

 

Technical Analysis-

 

Benzyl acetate 15.0–24.5%

 Phytol 7.0–12.5%

 Squalene 2,3-oxide 5.8–12.0%

 Benzyl benzoate 8.0–20.0%

Isophytol 5.0–8.0%

Linalool 3.0–6.5%

Squalene 2.5–6.0%

Phytyl acetate 3.5–7.0%

 Geranyl linalool 2.5–5.0%

 Methyl benzoate 0.2–1.0%

 Indole 0.7–3.5%

 (Z)-Methyl jasmonate 0.2–1.3%

Jasmolactone 0.3–1.2% (Z)

-Jasmone 1.5–3.3%

 Eugenol 1.1–3.0%

 

May be harmful by inhalation or if swallowed.
Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
Ask for advice if you are pregnant.
Not suitable for infants.
Store dry and cool.
Keep out of reach of children and animals.
For external use only.


Vi anbefaler også