MARJORAM SWEET

KAMSEEN.NO

  • 151,00 kr
MVA inkludert

Bare 5 igjen!

Marjoram Sweet Essential Oil- Quantity- 10 ml 

Botanical name- Marjorana Hortensis L.

Family- Lamiaceae

 Source- Freshly dried flowering plant

Origin- Egypt

Processing Method -Steam Distilled

Color/Consistency- A thin, clear, pale yellow liquid.

Product Description: Marjoram is a perennial herb from the mint family. The oil is strictly processed from the extracts of flowering tops of the marjoram plant by using steam distillation method. This oil is sweet and used as a surprising curative punch for different types of ailments. Romans and Greeks citizens consider this organically extracted marjoram essential oil as the herb of happiness, fertility and beauty. In addition, the herb and its processed oil is used in kitchens to add flavors to the different recipes.

Teknisk Analyse-

 

Linalyl acetate 7.4–10.5%

Terpinen-4-ol 16.4–31.6%

g-Terpinene 7.3–9.8%

 a-Terpineol 3.8–8.3%

 (Z)-Sabinene hydrate 7.1–13.8%

(E)-Sabinene hydrate 2.4–6.7%

a-Terpinene 3.0–5.9%

 Terpinen-4-yl acetate 2.3–5.7%

p-Cymene 2.2–5.3%

Sabinene 3.0–5.3%

Terpinolene 2.0–2.8%

Linalool 1.7–3.3%

 

May be harmful by inhalation or if swallowed.
Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
Ask for advice if you are pregnant.
Not suitable for infants.
Store dry and cool.
Keep out of reach of children and animals.
For external use only.


Vi anbefaler også